Upcoming Games
Game



Recent Games
Game

   (2)
@
(3)   
[2015-03-08 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

   (2)
@
(5)   
[2015-03-07 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

 
Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge

CATARACTS GIANT STADIUM BINGOS
Cataracts Giant Stadium Bingo is back! Starting Tuesday June 16th and continuing every second week throughout the summer. Games will be held at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium. Doors open 6:30pm. Bingo starts at 8pm. Join us for a fun night of Bingo in support of your two time defending Herder Memorial Trophy Champion Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts

Dates: Tuesday June 16th
Tuesday June 30th
THURSDAY July 16th
Tuesday July 28th
Tuesday August 11th
Tuesday August 27th

[2015-06-06 17:50:35] 

CANADIAN TIRE CATARACTS ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT
The Grand Fall-Windsor Cataracts will hold their 12th Annual Golf Tournament on Thursday, June 25th. The major sponsor once again is Canadian Tire. The day will consist of 18 holes of team golf at the Grand Falls Golf Club followed by a steak dinner and prizes. Cost is $500 per team of four players or $125 per individual player. Come out and support your Cataracts!
[2015-05-23 08:29:20] 

Allan Cup Broadcast
Fans will be pleased to hear that there week be live streaming audio coverage of all Allan Cup games in Clarenville this week. The broadcast team of George Scott abd Barry Manuel will provide play by play and analysis of all games leading up to the Championship on Saturday. Coverage starts 10 minutes prior To each game time. To listen to the games just go to the official Allan Cup host website www.2015AllanCup.ca Available on computer abd mobile devices.
[2015-04-13 02:43:44] 

CATARACTS ALLAN CUP CASH DRAW
Congratulations to the winners of the Cataracts Allan Cup Cash Draw. The drawing took place noon today (Sunday, April 12th)

1st Prize $10,000 was won by the staff at Exploits Valley High School Ticket #234

2nd Prize $5,000 was won by Amanda Walsh Ticket #162

Congratulations to the winners and best of luck to the Cataracts in the Allan Cup

[2015-04-12 10:39:51] 

CATARACTS MONTHLY 50/50 WINNER
Congratulations to Dianne Veitch, winner of the latest Cataracts Monthly 50/50 draw. The draw took place April 11th with a prize of $900. Ticket #1092

Also a reminder that the Allan Cup Super Cash draw will take place Sunday April 12th at noon.

[2015-04-11 15:58:13] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218



Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Collin Circelli24171734
Luke Gallant2342428
Justin Barbour24121022
Rodi Short2421719
Andre Gill2351318
Steven Yetman108816
Michael Brent228513
Chris Sparkes196612
Andrew Brennan124711

Cohens Cup
Player PTS
Cam Fergus30
Collin Circelli28
Justin Barbour16
Steven Yetman9
Michael Brent8
AJ Whiffen8
Luke Gallant8
Mike Sibley6
Kyle McGuirk6
Rodi Short5
Andrew Brennan5
Danny Wicks3
Andre Gill3
Chris Sparkes2