Upcoming Games
Game
@
[2015-11-07 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
@
[2015-11-08 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]



Recent Games
Game

 
Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge

CATARACTS SUPER CASH DRAW 3
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts are currently selling tickets on their SUPER CASH DRAW 3.
1st Prize $50,000
2nd Prize $15,000
15 additional prizes of $1,000
Tickets are $100 each. Only 1700 printed.
Draw date is January 8th, 2016 (or when all tickets are sold.)
Tickets are available from any member of the Cataracts organization. The previous Super Cash draw sold out so get yours early. Can also be purchased with MasterCard or VISA

[2015-08-24 15:25:51] 

2016 ALLAN CUP ANNOUNCEMENT
Mr. Stan Coffin, President of the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts, has announced that the team has declared its intention to compete for the 2016 Allan Cup in Steinbach, Manitoba. If no other Atlantic team declares then the Cataracts will head directly to the event in Steinbach. Otherwise there will have to be a regional playoff. The Cataracts earned the right to compete for Canada's National Men's Championship by winning the Herder Memorial Trophy this past season. The Cataracts recently competed for the Allan Cup in April of this year, losing in overtime in the semi final.
[2015-08-15 07:25:03] 

CATARACTS GIANT STADIUM BINGOS
Cataracts Giant Stadium Bingo is back! Starting Tuesday June 16th and continuing every second week throughout the summer. Games will be held at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium. Doors open 6:30pm. Bingo starts at 8pm. Join us for a fun night of Bingo in support of your two time defending Herder Memorial Trophy Champion Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts

Dates: Tuesday June 16th
Tuesday June 30th
THURSDAY July 16th
Tuesday July 28th
Tuesday August 11th
Thursday August 27th

[2015-08-14 19:28:06] 

CANADIAN TIRE CATARACTS ANNUAL GOLF TOURNAMENT
The Grand Fall-Windsor Cataracts will hold their 12th Annual Golf Tournament on Thursday, June 25th. The major sponsor once again is Canadian Tire. The day will consist of 18 holes of team golf at the Grand Falls Golf Club followed by a steak dinner and prizes. Cost is $500 per team of four players or $125 per individual player. Come out and support your Cataracts!
[2015-05-23 08:29:20] 

Allan Cup Broadcast
Fans will be pleased to hear that there week be live streaming audio coverage of all Allan Cup games in Clarenville this week. The broadcast team of George Scott abd Barry Manuel will provide play by play and analysis of all games leading up to the Championship on Saturday. Coverage starts 10 minutes prior To each game time. To listen to the games just go to the official Allan Cup host website www.2015AllanCup.ca Available on computer abd mobile devices.
[2015-04-13 02:43:44] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218



Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Collin Circelli24171734
Luke Gallant2342428
Justin Barbour24121022
Rodi Short2421719
Andre Gill2351318
Steven Yetman108816
Michael Brent228513
Chris Sparkes196612
Andrew Brennan124711

Cohens Cup
Player PTS
Cam Fergus30
Collin Circelli28
Justin Barbour16
Steven Yetman9
Michael Brent8
AJ Whiffen8
Luke Gallant8
Mike Sibley6
Kyle McGuirk6
Rodi Short5
Andrew Brennan5
Danny Wicks3
Andre Gill3
Chris Sparkes2